MLA, Alberta

Rate your Alberta Member of Legislative Assembly

New Democratic Party of Alberta (NDP)

Premier Rachel Notley, EDM Strathcona

MLA Shaye Anderson, Leduc-Beaumont

MLA Erin Babcock, Stony Plain

MLA Deron Bilous, EDM Beverly-Clareview

MLA Oneil Carlier, Whitecourt-Ste. Anne

MLA Jon Carson, EDM Meadowlark

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Joe Ceci, CGY -Fort

MLA Michael Connolly, CGY Hawkwood

MLA Craig Coolahan, CGY Klein

MLA Estefania Cortes-Vargas, Strathcona-Sherwood Park

MLA Lorne Dach, EDM McClung

MLA Thomas Dang, EDM South West

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Deborah Drever, CGY Bow

MLA Richard Feehan, EDM Rutherford

MLA Maria Fitzpatrick, Lethbridge-East

MLA Kathleen Ganley, GCY Buffalo

MLA Nicole Goehring, EDM Castle Downs

MLA Christina Gray, EDM Mill Woods

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Bruce Hinkley, Wetaskiwin-Camrose

MLA Sarah Hoffman, EDM Glenora

MLA Trevor Horne, Spruce Grove-St. Albert

MLA Debbie Jabbour, Peace River

MLA Sandra Jansen , CGY North West

MLA Anam Kazim, CGY Glenmore

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Jamie Kleinsteuber, CGY Northern Hills

MLA Danielle Larivee, Lesser Slave Lake

MLA Jessica Littlewood, Fort Saskatchewan-Vegreville

MLA Rod Loyola, EDM Ellerslie

MLA Robyn Luff, CGY East

MLA Brian Malkinson, CGY Currie

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Marg McCuaig Boyd, Dunvegan  Cnt. Peace Notley

MLA Annie McKitrick, Sherwood Park

MLA Stephanie McLean, CGY Varsity

MLA Karen McPherson, Mackay-Nose Hill

MLA Barb Miller, Red Deer-South

MLA Ricardo Miranda, CGY Cross

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Chris Nielsen, EDM Decore

MLA Brandy Payne, CGY Acadia

MLA Shannon Phillips, Lethbridge-West

MLA Colin Piquette, Ath.Stg.Redwater

MLA Marie Renaud, St. Albert

MLA Eric Rosendahl, West Yellowhead

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Irfan Sabir, CGY McCall

MLA Marlin Schmidt, EDM Gold Bar

MLA Kim Schreiner, Red Deer-North

MLA David Shepherd, EDM Centre

MLA Lori Sigurdson, EDM Riverview

MLA Graham Sucha, CGY Shaw

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Heather Sweet, EDM Manning

MLA Bob Turner, EDM Whitemud

MLA Bob Wanner, Medicine Hat

MLA Cam Westhead, EDM Cochrane

MLA Denise Woollard, Mill Creek

 

 

 

 

 

Wildrose Party of Alberta

Leader Brian Jean, Fort McMurray – Conklin

MLA Angela Pitt, Airdrie

MLA Glenn van Dijken, Barrhead – Morinville – Westlock

MLA Wes Taylor, Battle River – Wainwright

MLA Scott Cyr, Bonnyville – Cold Lake

MLA Prasad Panda, CGY Foothills

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Grant Hunter, Cardston – Taber – Warner

MLA Leela Aheer, Chestermere – Rocky View

MLA Drew Barnes, Cypress – Medicine Hat

MLA Mark Smith, Drayton Valley – Devon

MLA Rick Strankman, Drumheller – Stettler

MLA Tany Yao, Fort McMurray – Wood Buffalo

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Todd Loewen, Grande Prairie – Smoky

MLA Wayne Anderson, Highwood

MLA Don MacIntyre, Innisfail – Sylvan Lake

MLA Dave Hanson, Lac La Biche – St. Paul – Two Hills

MLA Ron Orr, Lacombe – Ponoka

MLA Dave Schneider, Little Bow

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Pat Stier, Livingstone – Macleod

MLA Nathan Cooper, Olds – Didsbury – Three Hills

MLA Jason Nixon, Rimbey – Rocky Mountain House – Sundre

MLA Derek Fildebrandt, Strathmore – Brooks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Progressive Conservative Party of Alberta

MLA Wayne Drysdale, Grande Prairie-Wapiti

MLA Michael Ellis, Calgary-West

MLA Richard Fraser, Calgary-South East

MLA Prabhdeep Gill, Calgary-Greenway

MLA Richard Gotfried, Calgary-Fish Creek

MLA Richard Mciver, Calgary-Hays

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA David Rodney, Calgary-Lougheed

MLA Richard Starke, Vermilion-Lloydminster

 

 

Liberal Party of Alberta

MLA David Swann, CGY Mountain View

 

 

 

 

 

Alberta Party 

MLA Greg Clark, CGY Elbow

 

Share This: