MLA, BRITISH COLUMBIA

Rate your British Columbia Member of Legislative Assembly 

Liberal Party of British Columbia

Premier Christy Clark, Westside-Kelowna

MLA Suzanne Anton Vancouver-Fraserview,

MLA Dan Ashton, Penticton

MLA Donna Barnett, Cariboo-Chilcotin

MLA Bill Bennett, Kootenay East

MLA Mike Bernier, Peace River South

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Doug Bing, Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows

MLA Shirley Bond, Prince George-Valemount

MLA Stephanie Cadieux. Surrey-Cloverdale

MLA Rich Coleman, Fort Langley-Aldergrove

MLA Marc Dalton, Maple Ridge-Mission

MLA Mike de Jong, Abbotsford West

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Peter Fassbender, Surrey-Fleetwood

MLA Eric Foster, Vernon-Monashee

MLA Simon Gibson, Abbotsford-Mission

MLA Scott Hamilton, Delta North

MLA Gordon Hogg, Surrey-White Rock

MLA Marvin Hunt, Surrey-Panorama

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Greg Kyllo, Shuswap

MLA Terry Lake, Kamloops-North Thompson

MLA Linda Larson, Boundary-Similkameen

MLA Richard Lee, Burnaby North

MLA Norm Letnick, Kelowna-Lake Country

MLA John Martin, Chilliwack

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Don McRae, Comox Valley

MLA Mike Morris, Prince George-Mackenzie

MLA Coralee Oakes, Cariboo North

MLA Darryl Plecas, Abbotsford South

MLA Mary Polak, Langley

MLA Linda Reid, Richmond East

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Linda Reimer, Port Moody-Coquitlam

MLA John Rustad, Nechako Lakes

MLA Moira Stilwell, Vancouver-Langara

MLA Todd Stone, Kamloops-South Thompson

MLA Jordan Sturdy, West Vancouver-Sea to Sky

MLA Sam Sullivan, Vancouver-False Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Ralph Sultan, West Vancouver-Capilano

MLA Jackie Tegart Fraser-Nicola

MLA Steve Thomson Kelowna-Mission

MLA Jane Thornthwaite, N. Vancouver-Seymour

MLA Laurie Throness,Chilliwack-Hope

MLA Teresa Wat Richmond Centre

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Andrew Wilkinson, Vancouver-Quilchena

MLA Naomi Yamamoto, North Vancouver-Lonsdale

MLA John Yap Richmond-Steveston

 

 

 

 

 

 

Green Party of British Columbia    

MLA Andrew Weaver, Oak Bay Gordon Head

 

 

 

 

 

Independent 

MLA Vicki Huntington, Delta South

 

 

 

 

 

New Democratic Party of British Columbia (NDP)

MLA John Horgan, Juan de Fuca

MLA Robin Austin, Skeena

MLA Harry Bains, Surrey-Newton

MLA Judy Darcy, New Westminster

MLA Adrian Dix, Vancouver-Kingsway

MLA Doug Donaldson, Stikine

 

 

 

 

 

MLA David Eby, Vancouver-Point Grey

MLA Mable Elmore, Vancouver-Kensington

MLA Mike Farnworth, Port Coquitlam

MLA Rob Fleming, Victoria-Swan Lake

MLA Scott Fraser, Alberni-Pacific Rim

MLA Sue Hammell, Surrey-Green Timbers

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA George Heyman, Vancouver-Fairview

MLA Gary Holman, Saanich North and the Islands

MLA Carole James, Victoria-Beacon Hill

MLA Maurine Karagianis, Esquimalt-Royal Roads

MLA Leonard Krog, Nanaimo

MLA Norm Macdonald, Columbia River-Revelstoke

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Melanie Mark, Vancouver-Mount Pleasant

MLA Michelle Mungall, Nelson-Creston

MLA Lana Popham, Saanich South

MLA Bruce Ralston, Surrey-Whalley

MLA Jennifer Rice, North Coast

MLA Selina Robinson, Coquitlam-Maillardville

 

 

 

 

 

 

MLA Bill Routley, Cowichan ValleyV

MLA Doug Routley, Nanaimo-North Cowichan

MLA Jane Shin, Burnaby-Lougheed

MLA Nicholas Simons, Powell River-Sunshine Coast

MLA Claire Trevena, North Island

MLA Jodie Wickens, Coquitlam-Burke Mountain

 

Share This: